Privacy Policy www.vaporshop.pl

Ulti-Pro Lipka Artur

ul. Studzienna 21c

44-203 Rybnik

NIP 6422974472

Privacy Policy in force from 25/05/2018 www.vaporshop.pl

General provisions:


1.1. This document sets out the rules for the processing and protection of personal data of the Website's Customers available at www.vaporshop.pl(Privacy Policy).

1.2. Personal data is any information that may identify the Website Customer or another person entering the Store's website, for example, name and surname, telephone number, e-mail address and delivery address for purchases made on the platform.xt-decoration: underline; ">www.vaporshop.pl. When we refer to the term "process" or "processing" in the following document, we mean all activities and operations performed on personal data (eg storing or analyzing it for the purpose of providing a service.

r ">1.3. The administrator of the database of personal data provided by customers, in connection withwith the registration of the User's account or purchases in www.vaporshop.plis Ulti-Pro Lipka Artur with its seat in Rybnik, ul. Studzienna 21c 44-203 Rybnik with the NIP number: 6422974472.

1.4. The basis for the processing of personal data is the consent of the Customers themselves, as well as the authorization to process data necessary for purposes related to the activity of the website.vaporshop.pl, including for the purpose of concluding, implementing and settling sales contracts as part of handling transactions for the sale of goods, as well as for the purposes of their archiving.

1.5. The Service Provider processes personal data in accordance with the provisions of generally applicable Polish law and complies with the principles of protecting the privacy of customers provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free flow of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

1.6. Customers can browse the online store's assortment www.vaporshop.plwithout prior registration and providing personal data, however, in order to place an order or register an account, provide personal data indicated in point 2.1. is compulsory.


The scope and purpose of personal data processing:

2.1. The administrator processes the following data: name and surname, delivery address, e-mail address, telephone number, as well as company name, tax identification number, address - if the customer is an entrepreneur.

2.2. Customers' personal data provided during Registration are used for the purposes of:

- contacting the customer regarding orders,

- customer account service, including the registration process,

- logging in to the account, which is a subpage of the store in order to control orders placed by the Customer

- conclusion of a contract for the sale of products available under selesctshop.pl,

- accountants,

- arranging the delivery of products,

- considering complaints,

- handling the return of the purchased goods,/ p>

- for other activities related to the conclusion or performance of sales contracts

2.3. The customer may consent to the processing of his personal data for marketing purposes, in particular to receive commercial information by e-mail or by phone by selecting the appropriate option in the registration form. If such consent is given, the Customer will receive the Newsletter www.vapo to the e-mail address provided by himrshop.plor to your phone number for information about promotions or rebate campaigns.

2.4. When using Serwisu, customer data is also collected automatically. These data can be collected in the Website's system logs, by cookies and by the Web Beacon system. The Administrator informs that from the moment the Customer connects to the Website, information about the number (including IP) and type of the Customer's end device from which the Customer connects to the Website appears in the Website's system logs. The Service Provider informs that, in accordance with the law, it also processes data regarding the number (including IP) and type of the Customer's end device, as well as the time of the Customer's connection with the Website and other operational data regarding the Customer's activity on the Website. The data described is processed for technical purposes, in order to adapt the Website to the needs of customers and to collect general statistical information on the functioning of the Website.

ltr ">2.5. The administrator uses cookies to collect information related to the use of the Website by the Customer. Cookies are IT data, in particular small text files, saved and stored on devices through which the Customer uses the Website, which enable:

  • - identifying customers and showing that they are logged in

  • - maintaining the Customer's session (after logging in), thanks to which the Customer does not have to re-enter the Login and Password on each subpage of the Website,

  • - remembering products added to the basket in order to place an order

  • - remembering data from completed order forms or store login details

  • - adaptation and optimization of the Website to the needs of customers,

  • - creating website subpages viewing statistics,

  • - personalization of marketing messages,

  • - ensuring the safety and reliability of the Website.

2.6. The administrator uses two types of cookies:

  • - Session cookies: they are stored on the User's Device and remain there until the end of the browser session. The saved information is then permanently deleted from the Device's memory. The mechanism of session cookies does not allow the collection of any personal data or any confidential information from the User's Device.

  • - Persistent cookies: they are stored on the User's Device and remain there until they are deleted. Ending a browser session or turning off the Device does not delete them from the User's Device. The persistent cookie mechanism does not allow the collection of any personal data or any confidential information from the User's Device.

2.7. Software for browsing websites (web browser) usually allows cookies to be stored on the User's end device by default. Users can change the settings in this regard. The web browser allows you to delete cookies. It is also possible to automatically block cookies. Detailed information on this subject is provided in the help or documentation of the web browser.

2.8. The browsed resources are identified by URL addresses. In addition, the following may be saved:

a) time of the inquiry

b) response sending time

c) name of the client station - identification performed by the HTTP protocol

d) information about errors that occurred during the HTTP transaction

e) URL address of the page previously visited by the User - if the website was accessed via a link]

f) information about the User's browser

g) information about the IP address

The above data is not associated with specific people browsing the website.

2.9. The administrator of the personal database provides the option of removing personal data from the collection kept, in particular in the event of deleting the Customer Account. The administrator may refuse to delete personal data:

ltr ">- if the customer fails to settlehe has committed all amounts due to the Seller or has breached applicable law, and the retention of personal data is necessary to clarify these circumstances and determine the liability of the Customer or

- when there is another legal basis, e.g. resulting from financial law, which will impose an obligation on the Administrator to further process data or

- for customers who shopped in www.vaporshop.pluntil the expiry of the period of limitation of possible civil claims, i.e. 10 years.

If, after a request to delete data, it turns out that the Administrator is legally obliged to further process the Customer's data, the Customer will be informed about it.


Personal data protection:

3.1. The administrator protects the personal data provided to him and makes every effort to protect them against unauthorized access or use.

3.2. Personal data is stored by the Administrator while the Customer has an Account on the website www.vaporshop.pland for the time of delivery, use of complaint rights or for the purposes of any legal proceedings.

3.2. Only the Administrator has access to personal data, who does not transfer this information to third parties, except for the fact thatas described below/ p>

3.3. The Administrator provides the personal data of the Supplier's Customer to the extent necessary to perform the Delivery.

3.4. The Customer's personal data may be transferred to payment system operators (if this form of payment is selected).

3.5.www.vaporshop.pl may cooperate with third parties (e.g. specialized providers of data storage services or analytical services) in order to provide them with services by these entities. In this case, these entities are not authorized to use the personal data of customers on their own behalf (the data will always be processed on behalf of and for the purposes of www.vaporshop.pll), and their actions are subject to the provisions of applicable law and this Privacy Policy;

3.6. The Administrator reserves the right to disclose selected information about the Customer to the competent authorities or third parties who submit a request for such information, based on an appropriate legal basis, in accordance with the provisions of applicable law.


Customer rights and obligations:

4.1. Each customer has the right to access their personal data at any time, the right to correct and supplement them and, subject to point 2.9, the right to request the cessation of data processing and their removal. In order to implementand these rights, the Customer may contact the Database Administrator by sending an e-mail to the following address: office@vaporshop.pl or by post to the Seller's address: Ulti-Pro Lipka Artur Studzienna 21c 44-203 Rybnik

4.2. If the Administrator requests consent to send commercial information by electronic means (e.g. via e-mail, SMS and others), the person who has given the above consent has the right to withdraw it. For this purpose: send an e-mail to the following address: office@vaporshop.pl or by post to the Seller's address: Ulti-Pro Lipka Artur Studzienna 21c 44-203 Rybnik and inform about the withdrawal of consent to receive commercial information.

4.3. If the Customer places any personal data of other people on the Website (including their name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), they may do so only on condition that they do not violate the applicable law and personal rights of these people.

ltr "> 4.4. Each client has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for the protection of personal data about the manner in which www.vaporshop.plused the client's personal data. Below are the contact details of the supervisory authority.

Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (GIODO), ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warsaw, Poland

e-mail: kancelaria@giodo.gov.pl; desiwm@giodo.gov.pl

Website: http://www.giodo.gov.pl/




General provisions:

1. The owner of the store is the administrator of the data obtained through the online store.

2. The online store operates in accordance with generally applicable law, in particular with the provisions of the Act of August 29, 1997 on the protection of personal data (consolidated text, Journal of Laws of 2002, No. 101, item 926, as amended). ) and the Act of 18 July 2002 on the provision of electronic services (Journal of Laws No. 144, item 1204, as amended).

3. The administrator is entitled to disclose personal data only to entities authorized under the applicable law.

4. The store owner undertakes to protect the personal data provided by Users against loss, destruction, disclosure, unauthorized access or improper use.

5.The administrator of personal data processes them in order to implement contracts concluded via the online store and for purposes related to direct marketing of own products.

6. The administrator makes every technical effort and guarantees due diligence in order to protect the interests of the persons concernedthis Privacy Policy, i.e. people to whom the collected data relates.

7. The user provides his personal data required for registration voluntarily.

8. In accordance with applicable law, in the event of a request to delete the Customer's personal data, the Customer's personal data contained in the sales document kept for fiscal purposes shall not be deleted.

9. The administrator transfers the collected personal data of the Customer, to the selected carrier, to the extent necessary to deliver the product to the Customer.

10. The administrator of personal data collects personal data for specific purposes, listed below:

a) conclusion and performance of a product sales contract

b) delivery of products and handling of the complaint process

c) handling the User's account registration process, using the registration panel available on the website

d) logging in to the account, which is a subpage of the store in order to control the orders placed by the Customer

11. The administrator processes the following data: Name / Surname / E-mail address / Telephone / Company name / NIP / Country / Province / Street / No. house / flat / city / zip code

12. The administrator processes the following data of Users who are not customers of the store:

a) E-mail address

13. Providing personal data specified in the above point of this Privacy Policy is voluntary, requires the User's consent and is necessary to handle inquiriesand notifications from the User. Handling of answers to questions and notifications is not of a one-off nature, which means that if the answer to the User's question is changed, he will be sent the current answer.

14. The user has the right to view and modify his personal data at any time, as well as request their removal from the database. In order to exercise these rights, the User may contact the Store Administrator by sending an e-mail to the following address: office@vaporshop.pl or by post to the Seller's address:

Ulti-Pro Lipka Artur

Studzienna 21c

44-203 Rybnik


cookies policy

1. Online Store www.vaporshop.pluses cookies to collect information related to the use of the store by the User.

2. Cookies are text files saved by the User's web browser on his computer, allowing for the identification of the User and recording his preferences based on the history of visited websites.

3. Software for browsing websites (web browser) usually allows cookies to be stored on the User's end device by default. Users can change the settings in this regard. The web browser allows you to delete cookies. M.It is also possible to automatically block cookies. Detailed information on this subject is provided in the help or documentation of the web browser.

4. Cookies allow you to maintain the user's session without having to re-enter the login and password on each subpage.

5. Online Store www.vaporshop.pluses the following cookies:

a) permanent;

b) analytical;

c) external.

6. The store collects cookies for the following purposes:

a) identifying customers and showing that they are logged in

b) remembering the products added to the basket in order to place an order

c) remembering data from completed order forms or store login details

d) maintaining the customer's session after logging in, thanks to which the customer does not have to enter the login and password on every subpage of the store

e) adapting the content of the website to the user's preferences

f) optimizing the use of the store's website by the user

creating anonymous statistics that help to understand how the User uses the website, which allows improving its structure and content

7. The resources viewed are identified by URL addresses. In addition, the following may be saved:

a) time of the inquiry

b) response sending time

c) name of the client's station - realization identificationby the HTTP protocol

d) information about errors that occurred during the HTTP transaction

e) URL address of the page previously visited by the User - if the website was accessed via a link]

f) information about the User's browser

g) information about the IP address

8. The above data is not associated with specific people browsing the website.

9. All employees of the Administrator have been properly trained in the field of personal data protection.

10. Access to personal data is granted only to persons who have appropriate authorization to access the data.


Final Provisions

1. In matters not covered by this privacy policy, the relevant provisions of Polish law shall apply, in particular the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and the Civil Code.

2. Questions and reservations regarding the privacy policy of the store should be directed to the following address: sklep [at] vaporshop.pl or by phone: 793-936-707

3. The provisions of this privacy policy are not intended to limit or exclude any rights of a customer who is also a consumer within the meaning of the Act of 23 April 1964 - Civil Code, which he is entitled to under mandatory provisions of law.

4. Developmentj internet technology, legislative changes in the scopeThe protection of personal data and the development of the store may affect changes in the store's privacy policy. In the event of a change in the current privacy policy, appropriate modifications to this policy will be made.

5. The content of this privacy policy may be changed after informing the Users about the scope of the envisaged changes not later than 14 days before their entry into force.

6. HedgehogsIf the User does not agree to the changes to the privacy policy, he may delete his account.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This website uses cookies for analytical purposes
see privacy policy.